RCW 50.16.080 Federal targeted jobs tax credit program—Administration—Processing fee—Deposit of fees.
[…] [ 1988 c 84 § 1.]
Conflict with federal requirements—1988 c 84: "If any part of this act shall be found to be in conflict with federal requirements which are a prescribed condition to the allocation of federal funds to the state, such conflicting part of this act is hereby declared to be inoperative solely to the extent of such conflict, and such finding or determination shall not affect the operation of the remainder of this act. The rules under this act shall meet federal requirements which are a necessary condition to the receipt of federal funds by the state." [ 1988 c 84 § 3.]
Severability—1988 c 84: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1988 c 84 § 4.]