§ 4958. Taxes on excess benefit transactions
[…] (B) Person describedA person is described in this subparagraph if such person is— (i) a substantial contributor to such organization, (ii) a member of the family (determined under section 4958(f)(4)) of an individual described in clause (i), or (iii) a 35-percent controlled entity (as defined in section 4958(f)(3) by substituting “persons described in clause (i) or (ii) of section 4958(c)(3)(B)” for “persons described in subparagraph (A) or (B) of paragraph (1)” in subparagraph (A)(i) thereof).