(A) the Federal banking agencies (as defined in section 3 of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act [12 U.S.C. 1813]) and the National Credit Union Administration;
[…] “(A) with respect to qualifying activities described in paragraph (2)(A), the amount which is equal to— “(i) 5 percent of the sum of the amounts determined under such subparagraph, in the case of an institution which is not a community development financial institution; or “(ii) 15 percent of the sum of the amounts determined under such subparagraph, in the case of an institution which is a community development financial institution; and
“(B) with respect to qualifying activities described in paragraph (2)(C), 15 percent of the amounts determined under such subparagraph.”
Section 233(a)(5) of the Bank Enterprise Act of 1991 [12 U.S.C. 1834a(a)(5)] shall be applied for purposes of this section by—
(A) substituting “institutions which are community development financial institutions” for “institutions which meet the community development organization requirements under section 234 [12 U.S.C. 1834b]”; and
(B) substituting “institutions which are not community development financial institutions” for “institutions which do not meet such requirements”.