RCW 9.94A.728 Release prior to expiration of sentence.
[…] [ 2002 c 50 § 1.]
Application—2002 c 50: "This act applies to all offenders with community placement or community custody terms currently incarcerated either before, on, or after March 14, 2002." [ 2002 c 50 § 3.]
Severability—2002 c 50: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 2002 c 50 § 4.]
Effective date—2002 c 50: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [March 14, 2002]." [ 2002 c 50 § 5.]
Technical correction bill—2000 c 28: See note following RCW 9.94A.015.
Severability—1996 c 199: See note following RCW 9.94A.505.
Findings and intent—Short title—Severability—Captions not law—1995 c 129: See notes following RCW 9.94A.510.