WA Rev Code § 84.40.045 (2019) (N/A)
[…] The assessor must make the request provided for by this section during the month of January.

[ 2013 c 235 § 1; 2001 c 187 § 19; 1997 c 3 § 107 (Referendum Bill No. 47, approved November 4, 1997); 1994 c 301 § 36; 1977 ex.s. c 181 § 1; 1974 ex.s. c 187 § 8; 1972 ex.s. c 125 § 1; 1971 ex.s. c 288 § 16; 1967 ex.s. c 146 § 10.]

NOTES:

Contingent effective date—2001 c 187: See note following RCW 84.70.010.

Application—2001 c 187: See note following RCW 84.40.020.

Application—Severability—Part headings not law—Referral to electorate—1997 c 3: See notes following RCW 84.40.030.

Severability—1974 ex.s. c 187: See note following RCW 84.33.130.

Severability—1972 ex.s. c 125: "If any provision of this act, or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act, or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1972 ex.s. c 125 § 4.]

Savings—Severability—1971 ex.s. c 288: See notes following RCW 84.40.030.