RCW 84.36.805 Conditions for obtaining exemptions by nonprofit organizations, associations, or corporations.
[…] Findings—Intent—Tax preference performance statement—Does not apply—2014 c 99: See notes following RCW 84.36.020.
Findings—Intent—2013 c 212: See note following RCW 84.36.480.
Findings—Intent—2006 c 226: See note following RCW 84.36.050.
Application—1999 c 203: See note following RCW 84.36.560.
Application—1998 c 184: See note following RCW 84.36.045.
Applicability—1997 c 143: See note following RCW 84.36.046.
Applicability—1995 2nd sp.s. c 9 §§ 1 and 2: See note following RCW 84.36.035.
Effective date—1995 2nd sp.s. c 9: See note following RCW 84.36.035.
Applicability—1993 c 79: See note following RCW 84.36.550.
Construction—1990 c 283 §§ 6 and 7: See note following RCW 84.36.030.
Severability—Effective date—1989 c 379: See notes following RCW 84.36.040.
Applicability—1987 c 468: "This act shall be effective for taxes levied for collection in 1988 and thereafter." [ 1987 c 468 § 3.]
Applicability, construction—1981 c 141: See note following RCW 84.36.060.