82.14.320 Municipal criminal justice assistance account—Transfers from general fund—Distributions criteria and formula—Limitations.
[…] Prior: 1995 c 398 § 12; 1995 c 312 § 84; 1993 sp.s. c 21 § 2; 1992 c 55 § 1; prior: 1991 sp.s. c 26 § 1; 1991 sp.s. c 13 § 30; 1990 2nd ex.s. c 1 § 104.]

NOTES:

*Reviser's note: RCW 82.44.150 was repealed by 2003 c 1 § 5 (Initiative Measure No. 776, approved November 5, 2002).

Effective dates—2011 1st sp.s. c 50: See note following RCW 15.76.115.

Purpose—Severability—1998 c 321: See notes following RCW 82.14.045.

Effective dates—Application—1998 c 321 §§ 1-21, 44, and 45: See note following RCW 82.14.045.

Referral to electorate—1998 c 321 §§ 1-21 and 44-46: See note following RCW 82.14.045.

Short title—1995 c 312: See note following RCW 13.32A.010.

Effective dates—1993 sp.s. c 21: See note following RCW 82.14.310.

Severability—1992 c 55: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1992 c 55 § 2.]

Retroactive application—1991 sp.s. c 26: "The changes contained in section 1, chapter 26, Laws of 1991 sp. sess. are remedial, curative, and clarify ambiguities in prior existing law. These changes shall apply retroactively to July 1, 1990." [ 1991 sp.s. c 26 § 3.]