RCW 71.24.016 Intent—Management of services—Work group on long-term involuntary inpatient care integration.
[…] Managed care representation on the work group must include at least one member with financial expertise and at least one member with clinical expertise. The managed care organizations on the work group shall represent the entire managed care sector and shall collaborate with the nonrepresented managed care organizations. The work group shall provide recommendations to the office of financial management and appropriate committees of the legislature by December 15, 2019.
[ 2019 c 325 § 1003; 2014 c 225 § 7; 2006 c 333 § 102; 2001 c 323 § 4.]
NOTES:
Effective date—2019 c 325 §§ 1003 and 5030: "Sections 1003 and 5030 of this act are necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and take effect immediately [May 9, 2019]." [ 2019 c 325 § 6007.]
Effective date—2014 c 225: "Sections 7, 10, 13 through 54, 56 through 84, and 86 through 104 of this act take effect April 1, 2016." [ 2014 c 225 § 112.]