RCW 70.14.060 Prescription drug purchasing consortium—Participation—Exceptions—Rules.
[…] Performance audit—2005 c 129 § 1: "By December 1, 2008, the joint legislative audit and review committee shall conduct a performance audit on the operation of the consortium created in section 1 of this act. The audit shall review the operations and outcomes associated with the implementation of this consortium and identify the net savings, if any, to the members of the consortium, the percentage of targeted populations participating, and changes in the health outcomes of participants." [ 2005 c 129 § 3.]
Severability—2005 c 129: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 2005 c 129 § 4.]