69.41.190 Preferred drug substitution—Exceptions—Notice—Limited restrictions.
[…] [ 2011 1st sp.s. c 15 § 80; 2009 c 575 § 1; 2006 c 233 § 1; 2003 1st sp.s. c 29 § 5.]

NOTES:

*Reviser's note: RCW 41.05.011 was alphabetized pursuant to RCW 1.08.015(2)(k), changing subsection (2) to subsection (21). RCW 41.05.011 was subsequently alphabetized pursuant to RCW 1.08.015(2)(k), changing subsection (21) to subsection (22). RCW 41.05.011 was subsequently amended by 2017 3rd sp.s. c 13 § 802, changing subsection (22) to subsection (25). RCW 41.05.011 was subsequently amended by 2018 c 260 § 4, changing subsection (25) to subsection (26).

Effective date—Findings—Intent—Report—Agency transfer—References to head of health care authority—Draft legislation—2011 1st sp.s. c 15: See notes following RCW 74.09.010.

Effective date—2009 c 575: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [May 19, 2009]." [ 2009 c 575 § 2.]

Finding—Intent—Severability—Conflict with federal requirements—Effective date—2003 1st sp.s. c 29: See notes following RCW 74.09.650.