59.20.030 Definitions.
[…] [ 2019 c 342 § 1; 2019 c 23 § 4; 2008 c 116 § 2; 2003 c 127 § 1; 1999 c 359 § 2; 1998 c 118 § 1; 1993 c 66 § 15; 1981 c 304 § 4; 1980 c 152 § 3; 1979 ex.s. c 186 § 1; 1977 ex.s. c 279 § 3.]

NOTES:

Reviser's note: (1) The definitions in this section have been alphabetized pursuant to RCW 1.08.015(2)(k).

(2) This section was amended by 2019 c 23 § 4 and by 2019 c 342 § 1, each without reference to the other. Both amendments are incorporated in the publication of this section under RCW 1.12.025(2). For rule of construction, see RCW 1.12.025(1).

Findings—Intent—Severability—2008 c 116: See notes following RCW 59.20.300.

Severability—1981 c 304: See note following RCW 26.16.030.

Severability—1979 ex.s. c 186: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1979 ex.s. c 186 § 30.]