RCW 50.12.220 Penalties for late reports or contributions—Warning—Assessment—Waiver—Appeal.
[…] The rules under this act shall meet federal requirements which are a necessary condition to the receipt of federal funds by the state or the granting of federal unemployment tax credits to employers in this state." [ 1987 c 111 § 10.]
Severability—1987 c 111: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1987 c 111 § 11.]
Effective date—1987 c 111: "This act shall take effect July 1, 1987. Sections 2 and 8 of this act shall be effective for quarters beginning on and after July 1, 1987." [ 1987 c 111 § 12.]