RCW 50.12.220 Penalties for late reports or contributions—Warning—Assessment—Waiver—Appeal.
[…] Such appeal shall be made in the manner provided in RCW 50.32.030.
[ 2007 c 146 § 3; 2006 c 47 § 3; 2004 c 97 § 1; 2003 2nd sp.s. c 4 § 22; 1987 c 111 § 2; 1979 ex.s. c 190 § 1.]
NOTES:
Application—2007 c 146 § 3: "Section 3 of this act applies for penalties assessed on reports and contributions due beginning October 1, 2007." [ 2007 c 146 § 23.]
Conflict with federal requirements—Severability—2007 c 146: See notes following RCW 50.04.080.
Conflict with federal requirements—Severability—Effective date—Retroactive application—2006 c 47: See notes following RCW 50.29.062.
Conflict with federal requirements—Severability—Effective date—2003 2nd sp.s. c 4: See notes following RCW 50.01.010.
Conflict with federal requirements—1987 c 111: "If any part of this act is found to be in conflict with federal requirements which are a prescribed condition to the allocation of federal funds to the state or the eligibility of employers in this state for federal unemployment tax credits, the conflicting part of this act is hereby declared to be inoperative solely to the extent of the conflict, and such finding or determination shall not affect the operation of the remainder of this act. The rules under this act shall meet federal requirements which are a necessary condition to the receipt of federal funds by the state or the granting of federal unemployment tax credits to employers in this state." [ 1987 c 111 § 10.]
Severability—1987 c 111: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1987 c 111 § 11.]