RCW 43.79.460 Savings incentive account—Report.
[…] (8) For the 2017-2019 fiscal biennium, the joint legislative audit and review committee and the legislative evaluation and accountability program committee may use moneys deposited in their subaccounts for one-time costs related to their office relocation to the 1063 building.
[ 2017 3rd sp.s. c 1 § 971; 2016 sp.s. c 36 § 932; 2011 2nd sp.s. c 9 § 908; 2011 c 5 § 909; 2010 1st sp.s. c 37 § 928; 2009 c 518 § 21; 2009 c 4 § 902; 1998 c 302 § 1; 1997 c 261 § 1.]
NOTES:
Effective date—2017 3rd sp.s. c 1: See note following RCW 43.41.455.
Effective date—2016 sp.s. c 36: See note following RCW 18.20.430.
Effective dates—2011 2nd sp.s. c 9: See note following RCW 28B.50.837.
Effective date—2011 c 5: See note following RCW 43.79.487.
Effective date—2010 1st sp.s. c 37: See note following RCW 13.06.050.
Effective date—2009 c 4: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [February 18, 2009]." [ 2009 c 4 § 911.]
Effective date—1997 c 261: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [May 6, 1997]." [ 1997 c 261 § 3.]