43.70.540 Data collection—Legislative finding and intent.
[…] [ 1994 sp.s. c 7 § 101.]

*Reviser's note: The governor vetoed 1994 sp.s. c 7 § 302, which amended RCW 70.190.010 to define "at-risk children and youth." RCW 70.190.010 was subsequently amended by 1996 c 132 § 2, which now includes a definition for "at-risk children." RCW 70.190.010 was subsequently repealed by 2011 1st sp.s. c 32 § 13, effective June 30, 2012.

Severability—1994 sp.s. c 7: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1994 sp.s. c 7 § 913.]