RCW 3.62.090 Public safety and education assessment—Amount. (Effective until January 1, 2020.)
[…] (3) This section does not apply to the fee imposed under RCW 46.63.110(7), the penalty imposed under RCW 46.63.110(8), or the penalty assessment imposed under RCW 10.99.080. This section does not apply to the additional monetary penalties under RCW 46.61.165.
[ 2019 c 467 § 5; 2004 c 15 § 5; 2003 c 380 § 1; 2001 c 289 § 1; 1997 c 331 § 4; 1995 c 332 § 7; 1994 c 275 § 34; 1986 c 98 § 4; 1984 c 258 § 337.]
NOTES:
Finding—Intent—2019 c 467: See note following RCW 46.20.289.
Intent—2004 c 15: See note following RCW 10.99.080.
Effective date—1997 c 331: See note following RCW 70.168.135.
Severability—Effective dates—1995 c 332: See notes following RCW 46.20.308.
Short title—Effective date—1994 c 275: See notes following RCW 46.04.015.
Effective date—1986 c 98 § 4: "Section 4 of this act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, and safety, the support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect May 1, 1986." [ 1986 c 98 § 5.]
Court Improvement Act of 1984—Effective dates—Severability—Short title—1984 c 258: See notes following RCW 3.30.010.
Intent—1984 c 258: See note following RCW 3.34.130.
RCW 3.62.090
Public safety and education assessment—Amount. (Effective January 1, 2020.)