RCW 3.62.090 Public safety and education assessment—Amount. (Effective until January 1, 2020.)
[…] NOTES:
Reviser's note: This section was amended by 2019 c 65 § 5, 2019 c 403 § 11, and by 2019 c 467 § 5, without reference to one another. All amendments are incorporated in the publication of this section under RCW 1.12.025(2). For rule of construction, see RCW 1.12.025(1).
Finding—Intent—2019 c 467: See note following RCW 46.20.289.
Finding—Intent—Effective date—2019 c 403: See notes following RCW 46.04.071.
Finding—Effective date—2019 c 65: See notes following RCW 46.81A.020.
Intent—2004 c 15: See note following RCW 10.99.080.
Effective date—1997 c 331: See note following RCW 70.168.135.
Severability—Effective dates—1995 c 332: See notes following RCW 46.20.308.
Short title—Effective date—1994 c 275: See notes following RCW 46.04.015.
Effective date—1986 c 98 § 4: "Section 4 of this act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, and safety, the support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect May 1, 1986." [ 1986 c 98 § 5.]
Court Improvement Act of 1984—Effective dates—Severability—Short title—1984 c 258: See notes following RCW 3.30.010.
Intent—1984 c 258: See note following RCW 3.34.130.