Section 263 - Repeal dates, Titles 63A to 63N.
[…] (a) in Subsection 17-27a-404(3)(c)(ii), the language that states "the Resource Development Coordinating Committee," is repealed;

(b) Subsection 23-14-21(2)(c) is amended to read "(c) provide notification of proposed sites for the transplant of species to local government officials having jurisdiction over areas that may be affected by a transplant.";

(c) in Subsection 23-14-21(3), the language that states "and the Resource Development Coordinating Committee" is repealed;

(d) in Subsection 23-21-2.3(1), the language that states "the Resource Development Coordinating Committee created in Section 63J-4-501 and" is repealed;