Section 263 - Repeal dates, Titles 63A to 63N.
[…] (e) in Subsections 63H-6-104(3)(a)(ii), (c)(ii), and (d), the language that states "the president of the Senate, the speaker of the House, the governor," is repealed and replaced with "the governor"; and

(f) Subsection 63H-6-104(3)(e), related to limits on the number of legislators, is repealed.

(12)Title 63H, Chapter 8, Utah Housing Corporation Act, is repealed July 1, 2026.

(13) Section 63M-7-212 is repealed on December 31, 2019.

(14) On July 1, 2025: (a) in Subsection 17-27a-404(3)(c)(ii), the language that states "the Resource Development Coordinating Committee," is repealed; (b) Subsection 23-14-21(2)(c) is amended to read "(c) provide notification of proposed sites for the transplant of species to local government officials having jurisdiction over areas that may be affected by a transplant."; (c) in Subsection 23-14-21(3), the language that states "and the Resource Development Coordinating Committee" is repealed; (d) in Subsection 23-21-2.3(1), the language that states "the Resource Development Coordinating Committee created in Section 63J-4-501 and" is repealed; (e) in