Section 11-35-1560. Sole source procurement; public notice.
[…] Code Commissioner's Note

At the direction of the Code Commissioner, references in this section to the "Budget and Control Board", the "State Budget and Control Board" or the "board" were changed to the "State Fiscal Accountability Authority", the "authority", or the "Division of Procurement Services" of the "State Fiscal Accountability Authority", pursuant to the directive of the South Carolina Restructuring Act, 2014 Act No. 121, Section 5(B), effective July 1, 2015.

Editor's Note

2019 Act No. 41, Section 80, provides as follows:

"SECTION 80. This act takes effect upon approval by the Governor and applies to solicitations issued after that date."

Effect of Amendment

2019 Act No. 41, Section 26, rewrote the section.