1. A Class D motor vehicle under the graduated driver license provisions prescribed in subsections B through E of this section;
[…] Aug. 15, 2000; Laws 2000, c. 277, § 4, eff. Nov. 1, 2000; Laws 2001, c. 5, § 19, emerg. eff. March 21, 2001; Laws 2001, c. 185, § 1, eff. July 1, 2001; Laws 2001, c. 361, § 4, eff. July 1, 2001; Laws 2003, c. 392, § 4, eff. July 1, 2003; Laws 2004, c. 139, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2004; Laws 2005, c. 457, § 2, eff. Nov. 1, 2005; Laws 2006, c. 311, § 9, emerg. eff. June 8, 2006; Laws 2007, c. 328, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2007; Laws 2008, c. 83, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2008; Laws 2009, c. 99, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2009; Laws 2010, c. 341, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2010; Laws 2012, c. 280, § 2, eff. Nov. 1, 2012; Laws 2014, c. 199, § 1, eff. July 1, 2014; Laws 2015, c. 102, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2015; Laws 2016, c. 180, § 2.
NOTE: Laws 2001, c. 185, § 2 reads: "The provisions of subparagraph b of paragraph 2 of subsection A of Section 6-105 of Title 47 of the Oklahoma Statutes shall become effective November 1, 2001."
NOTE: Laws 1989, c. 82, § 2 repealed by Laws 1989, c. 353, § 14, emerg. eff. June 3, 1989. Laws 1993, c. 70, § 1 repealed by Laws 1994, c. 2, § 34, emerg. eff. March 2, 1994. Laws 1996, c. 203, § 2 and Laws 1996, c. 247, § 39 repealed by Laws 1997, c. 2, § 26, emerg. eff.