LSA - Lost and Strayed Animals 115/1894
[…] (2) An exemption from the dog license fees of section two of this act shall be provided for guide dogs, hearing dogs, service dogs or police work dogs, as such terms are defined in section 108 of the agriculture and markets law. § 14. The thirtieth subdivision of section eighty-six of chapter four hundred and ten of the laws of eighteen hundred and eighty-two, entitled "An act to consolidate into one act and to declare the special and local laws affecting public interests in the city of New York," and all other acts and parts of acts inconsistent with the provisions of this act, are hereby repealed. § 15. This act shall take effect immediately.