Effective 28 Aug 2013, see footnote
[…] 11. If the court does not dismiss the petition to permit the child to be prosecuted under the general law, it shall set a date for the hearing upon the petition as provided in section 211.171.
--------
(L. 1957 p. 642 § 211.070, A.L. 1983 S.B. 368, A.L. 1989 H.B. 502, et al., A.L. 1995 H.B. 174, et al., A.L. 2008 H.B. 1550, A.L. 2013 H.B. 215 merged with S.B. 36)
*This section was amended by both S.B. 793 and S.B. 800, 2018. Due to a delayed effective date, both versions are printed.
**Section 569.020 was transferred to section 570.023 and section 195.211 was transferred to section 579.055 by S.B. 491, 2014, effective 1-01-17.
(1971) Section 211.071 upheld against contention by defendant that "it provides no standards for determining that he was not a proper subject to be dealt with" under the Juvenile Code. State v. Williams (Mo.), 473 S.W.2d 382.