70 ILCS 2405/ - Sanitary District Act of 1917.
[…] (Source: P.A. 101-128, eff. 7-26-19.)

(70 ILCS 2405/8.2) (from Ch. 42, par. 307.2) Sec. 8.2. All bonds issued pursuant to this Act shall bear interest at a rate or rates not exceeding that permitted by "An Act to authorize public corporations to issue bonds, other evidences of indebtedness and tax anticipation warrants subject to interest rate limitations set forth therein", approved May 26, 1970, as amended. (Source: P.A. 83-591.)

(70 ILCS 2405/9) (from Ch. 42, par. 308) Sec. 9. Borrowing powers; debt limitation; referendum.