(20 ILCS 3105/Art. I)
[…] (Source: P.A. 87-895.)
(20 ILCS 3105/10.01A) (from Ch. 127, par. 780.01A) Sec. 10.01A. (a) To exercise all the powers, functions and duties, as the successor agency to the Illinois Building Authority, authorized or required by "An Act to create the Illinois Building Authority and to define its powers and duties", approved August 15, 1961, as amended. (b) In addition to the foregoing powers, the Authority shall have the power (1) to effect net defeasance of all outstanding bonds of the Authority.