Article 22 - General Provisions--Penalties--Liabilities
[…] Article 22 - General Provisions--Penalties--Liabilities

Copy with citation
Copy as parenthetical citation

(105 ILCS 5/Art. 22 heading)

(105 ILCS 5/22-1) (from Ch. 122, par. 22-1) Sec. 22-1. Trustees and similar officers-No pecuniary compensation. Trustees of schools, school directors or other school officers performing like duties shall receive no pecuniary compensation. (Source: Laws 1961, p. 31.)

(105 ILCS 5/22-2) (from Ch. 122, par. 22-2) Sec. 22-2. Cost of official bonds. Every school district shall be subject to the provisions of "An Act relating to the payment of the cost of corporate suretyship and indemnity upon official bonds", approved June 7, 1897, as amended. (Source: Laws 1961, p. 31.)

(105 ILCS 5/22-3) (from Ch. 122, par. 22-3) Sec. 22-3. Enforcement of judgments - Service of process - Costs.