Article 22 - General Provisions--Penalties--Liabilities
[…] (105 ILCS 5/22-12) (from Ch. 122, par. 22-12) Sec. 22-12. Preventing or interfering with a child's attendance at school. Whoever by threat, menace, or intimidation prevents any child entitled to attend a public or nonpublic school in this State from attending such school or interferes with any such child's attendance at that school shall be guilty of a Class A misdemeanor. (Source: P.A. 92-96, eff. 1-1-02.)

(105 ILCS 5/22-13) (from Ch. 122, par. 22-13) Sec. 22-13. Use of Illinois mined coal. School boards shall comply with the provisions of "An Act concerning the use of Illinois mined coal in certain plants and institutions", filed July 13, 1937, as amended. (Source: Laws 1961, p. 31.)

(105 ILCS 5/22-14) (from Ch. 122, par. 22-14) Sec. 22-14. Scholastic records of discontinued districts.